LITTLE RAITH WIND FARM LIMITED



Last updated 25 May 2020
Legal registered address
BEAUFORT COURT EGG FARM LANE KINGS LANGLEY ENGLAND WD4 8LR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£2.63m
Current assets
£12.19m
Current creditors
£19.47m
Shareholders funds
£8.97m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04391939
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST COAST ENERGY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED24 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2030 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MITESH PATEL

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL EUROPEAN WIND INVESTMENTS GROUP 3 LIMITED

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020CESSATION OF BRIAN GEORGE KENNEDY AS A PSC

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED PETER DOUGLAS STUART

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company