LITTLE WHITE ALICE LIMITED

Company number 02822759



Last updated 12 November 2019
Registered office address
LITTLE WHITE ALICE CARNMENELLIS REDRUTH CORNWALL TR16 6PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2019

Next statement due by 11 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55201 - Holiday centres and villages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEON VENTURES LIMITED22 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/09/1923 September 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
11/06/1911 June 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
31/05/1931 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£15.13k
Current assets
£51.11k
Current creditors
£116.68k
Shareholders funds
£639.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company