LITTLEWOODS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

LITTLEWOODS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR, 14
ST. GEORGE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1S 1FE
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02765483
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,994,016.00 on 26 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
27 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antony Parson
26 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Shop Direct Company Director Limited
25 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Shop Direct Secretarial Services Ltd
1 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2006
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER BANK ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

LITTLEWOODS CHAIN STORES HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR, SKYWAYS HOUSE
SPEKE ROAD
SPEKE
LIVERPOOL
L70 1AB
Changed 10 Mar 2015

SIR JOHN MOORES BUILDING
100 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L70 1AB
Changed 30 Jan 2006

100 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L70 1AB
Changed 17 Sep 1996

100 OLD HALL ST
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L70 1AB
Changed 1 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.littlewoodspropertyholdings.co.uk
www.littlewoodspropertyholdings.com
www.littlewoodspropertyholdings.net
www.littlewoodspropertyholdings.org.uk
www.littlewoodspropertyholdings.org
www.littlewoodspropertyholdings.and
www.littlewoodspropertyholdings.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 27 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 7 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 8 Feb 2012 8
30 Apr 2010 20 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 7 Oct 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years