LIVE GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 2-3 Horace Road Kingston Upon Thames England KT1 2SZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£1.27m
Current assets
£2.34m
Current creditors
£1.77m
Shareholders funds
£626.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01201913
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 February 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2021

Next statement due by 7 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JONATHAN LEWIS PUBLICATIONS LIMITED31 December 1977
LEWIS PUBLICATIONS LIMITED23 November 1984
LEWIS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED20 December 1999
LEWIS LIVE LIMITED6 September 2005
LEWISLIVE LIMITED28 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-23 with updates

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Simon Stafford Greenly as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

24/09/1924 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LIVE GROUP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company