LIVE VENTURES LTD

Address

LIVE VENTURES LTD
14 ST. LAWRENCE TERRACE
NORTH KENSINGTON
LONDON
W10 5SX
Web:
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07321735
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10.00 on 3 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £157 £316 £275
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £157 £316 £275
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £55,767 £41,701 £40,135
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fernando Goyanes Gonzalez
21 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OIDTV LTD
Changed 1 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 11 Sep 2017 14
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years