LIVEBOOKINGS HOLDINGS LTD

Address

LIVEBOOKINGS HOLDINGS LTD
5TH FLOOR, ELIZABETH HOUSE
39, YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NQ
(154 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7199 4344
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05398578
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,384.23 on 2 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 182 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicolas Beaumont
29 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mohamed Belayachi
29 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Timothy Bunting
27 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Eric Chaniot
29 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sandip Gadhia
19 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Marc Vayssiere
29 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROFITABLE.NET LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR, ELIZABETH HOUSE
39 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jun 2010

6TH FLOOR
ELIZABETH HOUSE 39 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NQ
Changed 24 Jun 2010

ST. JAMES HOUSE
13 KENSINGTON SQUARE
LONDON
W8 5HD
Changed 1 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.livebookingsholdings.co.uk
www.livebookings.com
www.livebookingsholdings.com
www.livebookin.gs
www.livebookingsholdings.services
www.livebookingsholdings.net
www.livebookings.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 5 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 28 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 6 Nov 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
182 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years