LIVINGBRIDGE VC LLP



Legal registered address
100 Wood Street London EC2V 7AN

Company number
OC320408
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FPPE LLP1 May 2014
ISIS VC LLP20 November 2014
LIVING BRIDGE VC LLP30 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/09/235 September 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

05/09/235 September 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

20/06/2320 June 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

20/06/2320 June 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

07/06/237 June 2023 Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company