LIVINGSTON PRECISION (ENGINEERING) LIMITED



Last updated 5 January 2020
Legal registered address
28 FIRTH ROAD HOUSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LIVINGSTON EH54 5DJ

Company number
SC222611
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2020

Next statement due by 12 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIVINGSTON PRECISION (ENGINEERING) LIMITED3 September 2001
CORAZA SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED31 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/09/199 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

30/08/1830 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

08/11/178 November 2017CURRSHO FROM 31/05/2018 TO 31/12/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company