LJ BARTLE LTD

Address

LJ BARTLE LTD
5 THE CHANTRY
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
NG18 3HY
Classification:

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06818525
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £8,621 £8,780 £10,497
Debtors: £1,851 £2,446 £1,854
Creditors due within one year: £2,374 £10,813 £10,886
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,090 £1,898 £2,989
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,654 £4,670 £5,867
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucy Bartle
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Edwin Connett
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LUCY'S CAFE LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

16-17 MARKET STREET
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG18 1JG
Changed 29 Oct 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ljbartle.co.uk
www.ljbartle.com
www.ljbartle.and
www.ljbartle.org
www.ljbartle.services
www.ljbartle.food
www.ljbartle.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 30 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 10 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 18 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years