LJ LAUNDRY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

LJ LAUNDRY SERVICES LIMITED
3 CHAPEL STREET
REDRUTH
CORNWALL
ENGLAND
TR15 2BY
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08154790
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£20.00 on 25 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £8,338 £5,401 £4,399
Debtors: £13,927 £11,981 £11,717
Creditors due within one year: £84,058 £67,887 £43,401
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£61,793 -£50,505 -£27,285
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,714 £6,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£28,873 -£23,027 -£1,306
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£28,873 -£23,027 -£1,306
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hilary Mansell
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Hayley Richards
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JANE'S IRONING SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

LOWIN HOUSE TREGOLLS ROAD
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 2NA
Changed 5 Nov 2015

C/O WALKER MOYLE
3 CHAPEL STREET
REDRUTH
CORNWALL
TR15 2BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 25 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 11 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 12 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years