L.J. LOVELADY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Address

L.J. LOVELADY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED
50 BRIDGE ROAD, LITHERLAND
LIVERPOOL
L21 6PH
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07745 132 162
Phone: 0151 287 7033
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05793950
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £16,403 £3,001
Debtors: £68,288 £74,533 £67,653
Creditors due within one year: £99,007 £88,186 £83,560
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,316 -£13,653 -£12,906
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,557 £2,330 £110
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laurence Lovelady
3 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
James Lovelady
3 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IMMEDIATE LTD
Changed 28 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

WWW.BUY-THIS-COMPANY-NAME.COM
SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
Changed 3 Nov 2006

SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
Changed 4 Jul 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 26 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 10 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years