LJF POWDER COATING LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Carden Place Aberdeen Scotland AB10 1UT

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2023
Cash in bank
£356.74k
Current assets
£2.40m
Current creditors
£672.92k
Shareholders funds
£2.16m
View full financial accounts

Analysis from latest company accounts

From the provided financial statements of LJF POWDER COATING LIMITED for the year ended 31 December 2022, we can make the following observations:

1. Fixed Assets: The company's fixed assets have significantly increased from £586,530 in 2021 to £821,096 in 2022. This increase suggests that the... View full analysis


Company number
SC199146
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2023

Next statement due by 22 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LJF LIMITED19 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2421 June 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

30/05/2430 May 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Stronachs Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2024-03-14

View Document

18/03/2418 March 2024 Registered office address changed from 28 Albyn Place Aberdeen AB10 1YL United Kingdom to 5 Carden Place Aberdeen AB10 1UT on 2024-03-18

View Document

31/12/2331 December 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
08/12/238 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-08 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company