LJR DIGITAL MARKETING LTD

Address

LJR DIGITAL MARKETING LTD
INNOVATION CENTRE; BRISTOL & BATH SCIENCE PARK DIRAC CRESCENT
EMERSONS GREEN
BRISTOL
BS16 7FR
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08458109
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £8,336 £710 £697
Debtors: £1,855 £3,679 £1,365
Creditors due within one year: £8,670 £12,907 £5,702
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,521 -£8,518 -£3,640
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,521 -£8,518 -£3,640
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lawrence Roberts
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Roberts
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAXON ONLINE MARKETING SERVICES LTD
Changed 19 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

12 KENSINGTON WAY
CHIPPENHAM
SN14 0UG
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 25 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 9 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 7 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years