LK METROLOGY GROUP LTD



Last updated 25 May 2020
Legal registered address
71 ARGOSY ROAD EAST MIDLANDS AIRPORT CASTLE DONINGTON DERBY UNITED KINGDOM DE74 2SA

Company number
11207884
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 February 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2020

Next statement due by 28 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LK METROLOGY LTD18 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/03/2027 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/11/1914 November 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2019 TO 30/03/2019

View Document

16/10/1916 October 2019PREVEXT FROM 28/02/2019 TO 31/03/2019

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company