LL REALISATIONS 2017 LIMITED



Legal registered address
156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
02775298
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 26 January 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2017

Next statement due by 18 January 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOARDMARKET COMPANY LIMITED15 March 1993
LAKESMERE CLADDING LIMITED27 May 1999
LAKESMERE LIMITED24 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Four Brindley Place Birmingham B1 2HZ to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-07-01

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/10/1819 October 2018 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/06/1814 June 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LL REALISATIONS 2017 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company