LLANDARCY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Liberty Stadium Landore Swansea SA1 2FA

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2023
Current assets
£4.91k
Current creditors
£1.53m
Shareholders funds
£-1.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05856104
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
23 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 28 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 28 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2023

Next statement due by 7 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LLANDARCY PARK (OSPREYS) LIMITED10 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/247 February 2024 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

24/07/2324 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-23 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
23/03/2323 March 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

14/09/2214 September 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company