LLANLLYR WATER COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Talsarn Lampeter Ceredigion SA48 8QB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£40.29k
Current assets
£896.42k
Current creditors
£1.19m
Shareholders funds
£659.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03648492
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2021

Next statement due by 25 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIPLEMA 407 LIMITED26 February 1999
LLANLLYR SPRING WATER COMPANY LIMITED20 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/11/2112 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with no updates

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

24/04/2024 April 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

24/04/2024 April 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company