LLEWELYN DAVIES WEEKS LIMITED

Address

LLEWELYN DAVIES WEEKS LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
3-5 RATHBONE PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1T 1HJ
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08494957
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Buckingham
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Clarke
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Etchell
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Featherstone
8 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Mccabe
8 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Staniland
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

HLM ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2013

Previous Addresses

44-46 WHITFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1T 2RJ
Changed 1 Dec 2014

2ND FLOOR THE RUSKIN BUILDING
TUDOR SQUARE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 2LA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.llewelyndaviesweeks.co.uk
www.llewelyndaviesweeks.com
www.llewelyndaviesweeks.engineering
www.llewelyndaviesweeks.net
www.llewelyndaviesweeks.org.uk
www.llewelyndaviesweeks.engineer
www.llewelyndaviesweeks.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Oct 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years