LLOYD MOTORS KELSO LIMITED



Last updated 18 June 2019
Legal registered address
LLOYD MOTORS KELSO PINNACLEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE KELSO ROXBURGHSHIRE TD5 8DW

Company number
SC015161
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 July 1928
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2019

Next statement due by 3 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROALL, BRYSON & COMPANY LIMITED5 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/1822 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

22/11/1722 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

22/11/1622 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company