LLOYDS BANK GENERAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01628564



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
CHARLTON PLACE ANDOVER HAMPSHIRE SP10 1RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2019

Next statement due by 12 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LLOYDS TSB GENERAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED23 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
08/11/188 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR JAKOB PFAUDLERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company