LLOYDS BANK LEASING (NO. 4) LIMITED

Address

LLOYDS BANK LEASING (NO. 4) LIMITED
25 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7HN
(288 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05148190
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
24 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Jun 2014
For period ending:
24 Oct 2013
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Dowsett
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gerard Fox
29 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michelle Johnson
22 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CIDO HOLDING CO.
A THIRD DEED OF GENERAL ASSIGNMENT AND COVENANT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

LLOYDS TSB LEASING (NO.4) LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lloydsbankleasing.co.uk
www.lloydsbankleasing.com
www.lloydsbankleasing.org.uk
www.lloydsbankleas.ing
www.lloydsbankleasing.business
www.lloydsbankleasing.office
www.lloydsbankleasing.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
24 Oct 2013 2 May 2014 7
24 Oct 2012 25 Jul 2013 9
24 Oct 2011 4 Jul 2012 9
24 Oct 2010 26 Jul 2011 9
24 Oct 2009 28 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 24 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years