LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
The Mound Edinburgh EH1 1YZ

Company number
SC095000
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 October 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2021

Next statement due by 10 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TSB GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY28 December 1995
LLOYDS TSB GROUP PLC16 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2219 January 2022 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-01-19

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-01-17

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-01-18

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-01-13

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-01-14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here



More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company