LLOYDS BRITISH TESTING LIMITED

Company number 04444099



Last updated 4 March 2019
Registered office address
CENTRAL SQUARE 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
21 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YPCS 123 PLC19 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/02/1911 February 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/11/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
08/03/188 March 2018NOTICE OF ESTABLISHMENT OF CREDITOR'S OR LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
18/01/1818 January 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY GREGORY SMOUTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company