LLOYDS DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
ONE VINE STREET LONDON W1J 0AH

Company number
01107542
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 April 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2020

Next statement due by 27 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LLOYDS TSB DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED30 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/2028 May 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS ALYSON ELIZABETH MULHOLLAND

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID HENNESSEY

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: TOWER HOUSE CHARTERHALL DRIVE CHESTER CH88 3AN UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID DERMOT HENNESSEY / 04/11/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company