LLOYDS INTERNATIONAL AUCTION GALLERIES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

LLOYDS INTERNATIONAL AUCTION GALLERIES LIMITED
64 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1G 8TB
(1,488 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
00389450
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 1944
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£500.00 on 12 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
12 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2013
Filed on:
12 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Davies
1 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Spencer Davies
1 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Maureen Davies
31 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DOWELL LLOYD & CO. LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 1995

Previous Addresses

65 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 7LS
Changed 12 Feb 2013

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD
Changed 21 Jan 2005

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD
Changed 17 Mar 2003

1ST FLOOR SHERATON HOUSE
LOWER ROAD
CHORLEY WOOD
HERTS WD3 5LH
Changed 4 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lloydsinternationalauctiongalleries.co.uk
www.lloydsinternationalauctiongalleries.com
www.lloydsinternationalauctiongalleries.office
www.lloydsinternationalauctiongalleries.org.uk
www.lloydsinternationalauctiongalleries.business
www.lloydsinternationalauctiongalleries.net
www.lloydsinternationalauctiongalleries.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 12 Feb 2013 7
31 Jul 2011 25 Jan 2012 6
31 Jul 2010 11 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 9 Feb 2010 7
31 Jul 2008 8 Feb 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years