LLR PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01336592



Last updated 14 March 2019
Registered office address
8 INGLEBOROUGH PLACE LIGHTOAKS MILTON STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST2 7PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 October 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2018

Next statement due by 13 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.A. BUCK (JEWELLERS) LIMITED2 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/11/1829 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
21/12/1721 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£58.42k
Current assets
£124.08k
Fixed assets
£639.68k
Current creditors
£15.58k
Shareholders funds
£748.17k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company