LM ONLINE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

LM ONLINE LIMITED
152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1V 2NX
(16,185 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03827776
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
2 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2012
Filed on:
2 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammad Ali
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Mohammad Ali
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CONANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

L'AUTRE MONDE LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2012
IMAGEN CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

15-19 DUKE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1LA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jul 2012

32 CLAYSIDE
CHIGWELL
ESSEX
IG7 5LN
Changed 2 Nov 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 2 Oct 2012 14
31 Aug 2010 12 Aug 2011 12
31 Aug 2009 10 Aug 2010 12
31 Aug 2008 19 Aug 2009 12
31 Aug 2007 17 Oct 2008 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years