LM TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 10 Jun 2017)

Address

LM TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED
1020 ESKDALE ROAD
WINNERSH
WOKINGHAM
RG41 5TS
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Jun 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 10 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03007698
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

4 Jan 2016

LM TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 03007698)

4 Jan 2016

LM TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 03007698)

4 Jan 2016

Company Number: 03556797 Name of Company: LEISURE CARS GROUP LIMITED Company Number: 03007698

Recently Filed Documents - 219 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bhavna Lakhani
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Iain Lindsay
31 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Nester
10 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRAVELOCITY.CO.UK LTD
Changed 28 Nov 2005
AIR TICKETS DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2001
AIR TICKETS DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2001
TRAVELOCITY.CO.UK LTD
Changed 3 Oct 2001
TRAVELOCITY.CO.UK LTD
Changed 3 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

1 DORSET STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2DP
Changed 20 Feb 2017

3RD FLOOR, 1 CHURCH ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2QE
Changed 8 Jan 2016

C/O BHAVNA LAKHANI
3RD FLOOR 1 CHURCH ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2QE
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Mar 2015

77 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8JS
Changed 27 Feb 2015

39 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0EU
Changed 7 Apr 2012

39 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0EE
Changed 16 Aug 2007

WESTERN HOUSE
CAMBRIDGE ROAD
STANSTED
ESSEX CM24 8BZ
Changed 25 Jan 2006

ABACUS HOUSE
CASTLE PARK
GLOUCESTER STREET
CAMBRIDGE CAMBS CB3 0AN
Changed 21 Sep 2001

MOUNT PLEASANT HOUSE
HUNTINGDON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB3 0BL
Changed 2 Feb 1996

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 8 Mar 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lmtravelservices.co.uk
www.lmtravelservices.com
www.lmtravel.services
www.lmtravelservices.tours
www.lmtravelservices.services
www.lmtravelservices.agency
www.lmtravelservices.support

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2016 (this information was checked on 10 Jun 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 26 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 6 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 22 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
219 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years