LMB REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET LEEDS LS1 4DW

Company number
00270937
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 1932
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 April 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 June 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILTEX BY WILSON LIMITED29 June 1995
BON MARCHE LIMITED1 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/142 July 2014 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/05/2014

View Document

02/07/142 July 2014 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/05/2014

View Document

02/07/142 July 2014 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

02/07/142 July 2014 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

20/02/1420 February 2014 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/01/2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LMB REALISATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company