LMC AUTOMOTIVE FORECASTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor Clarendon House 52 Cornmarket Street Oxford OX1 3HJ

Company number
04189385
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
28 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2021

Next statement due by 21 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LMC AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES LIMITED 29 April 2006
J.D. POWER AUTOMOTIVE FORECASTING U.K. LIMITED25 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

18/03/2118 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

09/01/209 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LMC AUTOMOTIVE FORECASTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company