LMC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

LMC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
4TH FLOOR CLARENDON HOUSE
52 CORNMARKET STREET
OXFORD
OX1 3HJ
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01865 791 737
Fax: 01865 791 739
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05883865
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£161,441.00 on 25 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Digges
21 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Gareth Forber
29 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Anthony Fossey
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Fry
21 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Jackson
29 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrea Kavaler
21 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Caroline Midgley
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Simmons
21 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Martin Todd
21 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LMC NEWCO LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

14 - 16 GEORGE STREET
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 2AF
Changed 20 Jun 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £77,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lmcinternational.active
www.lmcinternational.financial
www.lmc.financial
www.lmc.active
www.lmcinternational.consulting
www.lmcinternational.management
www.lmc.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 7 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 22 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 23 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 23 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 29 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years