LMET CO.2 2012 LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2016
Legal registered address
SECRETARYS OFFICE LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY 166-220 HOLLOWAY ROAD LONDON N7 8DB

Company number
02953268
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2015

Next statement due by 26 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

85421 - First-degree level higher education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEW DESIGNERS IN BUSINESS LIMITED21 July 1999
DESIGN-NATION UK LIMITED14 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/1531 July 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2015

View Accounts

30/06/1530 June 2015Annual return made up to 28 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/08/1420 August 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MR PETER DOUGLAS GARROD

View Document

19/08/1419 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SHARON PAGE

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company