LMG PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Feb 2011

Address

LMG PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED
249 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4RB
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC198216
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1999
Dissolution Date:
1 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2007
Filed on:
30 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2007
Filed on:
7 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Burton
3 Aug 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Fernie
23 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Steven Russell
2 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
2 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORSON HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

LANTRODE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

EASTFIELD DEPOT
CARRON CRESCENT
SPRINGBURN
GLASGOW
G22 6HY
Changed 5 Mar 2009

EASTFIELD DEPOT
CARRON CRESCENT
SPRINGBURN
GLASGOW G22 6HT
Changed 1 Oct 2001

THOMPSONS 13 LYNEDOCH CRESCENT
GLASGOW
G3 6EQ
Changed 28 Aug 2001

THOMSONS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
5 LYNEDOCH STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G3 6EF
Changed 18 Sep 2000

5 LYNEDOCH STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G3 6EF
Changed 5 Aug 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2007 30 Nov 2007 10
31 Jan 2006 28 Jul 2006 6
31 Jan 2005 13 Oct 2005 9
31 Jan 2004 14 Jul 2004 6
31 Jan 2003 3 Dec 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years