LMG RESTAURANTS & BARS LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Nov 2012

Address

LMG RESTAURANTS & BARS LIMITED
STATION HOUSE
MIDLAND DRIVE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1TU
(531 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02214612
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1988
Dissolution Date:
2 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£803,098.00 on 23 Mar 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
1 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2010
Filed on:
23 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

GREVCO104 LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2009
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE UK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2008
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE UK LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

LE MONDE RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2010
T.M.K. (CARDIFF) LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

5 THE QUADRANT
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 2EL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Nov 2010

60-62 ST MARY STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 1FE
Changed 14 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/08/2009 FROM
5 THE QUADRANT
COVENTRY
CV1 2EL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Aug 2009

61 ST. MARY STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 1FE
Changed 1 Sep 2008

62 ST. MARY STREET
CARDIFF
CF1 1FE
Changed 29 Mar 1990

1 MUSEUM PLACE
CARDIFF
S GLAM
CF1 3TX
Changed 3 May 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 1 Oct 2009 18
30 Apr 2007 12 Jun 2009 26
30 Apr 2006 9 Oct 2007 18
30 Apr 2005 3 Mar 2006 11
30 Apr 2004 11 Jan 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years