LMPE REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2017
Legal registered address
DELOITTE LLP PO BOX 500 2 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M60 2AT

Company number
01398094
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 November 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 December 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRIACT CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED29 July 2002
LAND AND MARINE PROJECT ENGINEERING LIMITED20 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/01/1423 January 2014NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

17/12/1317 December 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/11/2013

View Document

30/07/1330 July 2013NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

11/07/1311 July 2013STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

08/07/138 July 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FRANK TODD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company