LMS HIGHWAYS LIMITED

Address

LMS HIGHWAYS LIMITED
UNIT 4 INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
BATTLE ROAD HEATHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 6RY
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 327 2002
Phone: 01279 293 297
Phone: 01626 331 771
Web:
Classification: Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01098038
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1973 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Oct 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Winter
30 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Winter
30 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

WEALREALM LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

MOORGATE HOUSE
KING STREET
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 2LG
Changed 12 Nov 2013

50 THE TERRACE
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ1 1DD
Changed 19 Jul 2000

HALDON HOUSE
4 CASTLE ROAD
TORQUAY
DEVON TQ1 3BG
Changed 29 Nov 1994

165 HIGHER UNION STREET
TORQUAY
TQ2 5QR
Changed 18 Oct 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
2 £3,155.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lmshighways.construction
www.lmshighways.active
www.lmshighways.org
www.lmshighways.net
www.lmshighways.services
www.lmshighways.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 28 May 2014 3
28 Feb 2013 3 Jul 2013 5
29 Feb 2012 2 May 2012 3
28 Feb 2011 25 Aug 2011 6
28 Feb 2010 9 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code