LMT BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD.



Last updated 11 January 2017
Legal registered address
HONEYSUCKLE COTTAGE UPPER MIDFORD BATH SOMERSET BA2 7EJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£98.01k
Current assets
£98.01k
Fixed assets
£609
Current creditors
£19.97k
Shareholders funds
£78.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03712440
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2016

Next statement due by 10 September 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METALTRACE LIMITED7 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1631 December 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

10/02/1610 February 2016Annual return made up to 8 February 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

26/09/1526 September 2015DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

31/07/1531 July 2015COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company