LMT UK LIMITED

Address

LMT UK LIMITED
ONE EASTWOOD HARRY WESTON ROAD
BINLEY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV3 2UB
(177 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 717 5830
Phone: 0121 717 5832
Fax: 0121 717 5838
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of machine tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02284840
VAT Number:
GB484 1687 15
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 1988 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,620,000.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Murden
30 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
John Wright
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LMT FETTE LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2009
KIENINGER TOOLING LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O DAFFERNS QUEENS HOUSE
QUEENS ROAD
COVENTRY
CV1 3DR
Changed 1 Nov 2010

18 DARWELL PARK
MICA CLOSE
AMINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH STAFFORDSHIRE B77 4DR
Changed 6 Jun 2002

18 DARWELL PARK MICA CLOSE
AMINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B77 4DR
Changed 7 Aug 1997

11 BRADENHAM PLACE
PENARTH
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF6 2AG
Changed 19 May 1997

11 BRADENHAM PLACE
PENARTH SOUTH GLAM
CF6 2AG
Changed 11 Sep 1991

27 WINDSOR PLACE
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF1 3SY
Changed 5 Jul 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 30 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lmtuk.motorcycles
www.lmtuk.org.uk
www.lmtuk.org
www.lmtuk.net
www.lmtuk.tools
www.lmtuk.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 8 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 5 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 19 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code