LNS TURBO UK LTD

Address

LNS TURBO UK LTD
WATERSIDE PARK
VALLEY WAY, WOMBWELL
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 0BB
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03503010
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 4 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gilbert Lile
13 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andreas Moser
13 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TURBO SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2002
INHOCO 729 LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

WATERSIDE PARK
VALLEY WAY WOMBWELL
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S73 0BB
Changed 9 Jul 1999

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 11 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lnsturbouk.co.uk
www.lnsturbouk.org.uk
www.lnsturbouk.net
www.lnsturbouk.equipment
www.lnsturbouk.org
www.lnsturbouk.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 12 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 31 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 1 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years