LOADTEC ENGINEERED SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR 37 FREDERICK PLACE BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 4EA

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Cash in bank
£342.11k
Current assets
£1.30m
Fixed assets
£19.22k
Current creditors
£1.78m
Shareholders funds
£-482.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03291720
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2019

Next statement due by 28 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CIVACON - OPW ENGINEERED SYSTEMS UK LIMITED18 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/222 April 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-01-28

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 PREVSHO FROM 30/04/2019 TO 31/01/2019

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

30/05/1930 May 2019 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART BOTH / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

30/05/1930 May 2019 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART BOTH / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company