LOANS ETC LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Nov 2010

Address

LOANS ETC LIMITED
C/O SHIPLEYS LLP
PO BOX 60317 10 ORANGE STREET
LONDON
WC2H 7WR
(299 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02066931
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 1986
Dissolution Date:
30 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
2 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2008
Filed on:
11 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Brent
26 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrea Brent
before 19 Jun 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Spraggins
20 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 1994

Previous Company Names

HOME COUNTIES CREDIT LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

ARLISS COURT
24 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 1JY
Changed 28 Apr 2009

QUEENS HOUSE
200 LOWER HIGH STREET
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD17 2FJ
Changed 14 Jun 2004

FWP HOUSE
BOURNE COURT SOUTHEND ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX IG8 8HD
Changed 26 Jun 2001

ARODENE HOUSE
41 - 55 PERTH ROAD
GANTS HILL
ESSEX IG2 6BX
Changed 20 May 1997

22 DEVONPORT
SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
W2 2QF
Changed 12 Jul 1993

SUITE 3
247 BALLARDS LANE
FINCHLEY
LONDON N3 1NG
Changed 18 Jul 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.loansetc.and
www.loansetc.org
www.loansetc.services
www.loansetc.insure
www.loansetc.fund
www.loansetc.org.uk
www.loansetc.insurance

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 1 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 21 Sep 2005 6
31 Mar 2004 3 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 2 Feb 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years