LOCAL CARE FORCE LLP

Address

LOCAL CARE FORCE LLP
47 UPPER BASINGHALL STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 5HR
Fax: 0845 643 6622
Fax: 0845 643 6633
Fax: 0113 244 4645
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC309145
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Silverwood Limited
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Member
Elaine Adams
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Wayne Brady
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Deborah Cunningham
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Stephanie Dakers
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Elaine Adams Limited
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Member
Paul Jones
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Lcf Community Limited
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Michelle Shaw Limited
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Member
Paul Jones Care Limited
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Member
Samuel Rutsito
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Paul Shaw
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Michelle Shaw
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Samantha Silverwood
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Adam Silverwood
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Wendy Silverwood
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Member
Leanne Silverwood
3 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Stephanie Dakers Limited
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Member

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2008

Previous Company Names

LOCAL HEALTHCARE RESOURCES LLP
Changed 28 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

FORSYTH COURT (2ND FLOOR)
113 THE HEADROW
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5JW
Changed 17 Mar 2007

MATRIX HOUSE
GOODMAN STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS10 1NZ
Changed 6 Feb 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Feb 2015 11
31 Oct 2012 6 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 29 Oct 2012 12
31 Oct 2010 4 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 4 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years