LOCAL CLEANING SOLUTIONS LTD



Last updated 17 December 2018
Legal registered address
23 FELIXSTOWE COURT LONDON E16 2RR

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2017
Current assets
£26.70k
Fixed assets
£289
Current creditors
£32.33k
Shareholders funds
£-5.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08587323
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
27 June 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E16 2RR LIMITED5 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/11/1827 November 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

11/09/1811 September 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/09/183 September 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

04/10/174 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1730 June 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company