LOCAL OLD CO LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Dec 2011

Address

LOCAL OLD CO LIMITED
1 LOUGHTON BUSINESS CENTRE
5 LANGSTON ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 3FL
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04808560
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
20 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Jan 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
7 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
12 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Mucklow
24 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Muhammad Naeem
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

LOCAL BOY'Z LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 LOUGHTON BUSINESS CENTRE
LANGSTON ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 3TQ
Changed 20 Feb 2009

15 BOURNE COURT
SOUTHEND ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX IG8 8HD
Changed 25 Jan 2008

15 BOURNE COURT
SOUTHEND ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX IG8 8HD
Changed 21 Jan 2004

BARLIN HOUSE 50 THROWLEY WAY
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 4BF
Changed 19 Jan 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 7 Oct 2009 8
28 Feb 2008 20 Oct 2008 8
28 Feb 2007 1 Oct 2007 8
28 Feb 2006 3 Nov 2006 9
28 Feb 2005 12 Aug 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years