LOCAL PLANET INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 05982460



Last updated 21 April 2017
Registered office address
NUMBER 22 MOUNT EPHRAIM TUNBRIDGE WELLS ENGLAND TN4 8AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
30 October 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2018

Next statement due by 13 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLMED LIMITED6 December 2006
COLUMBUS MEDIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED27 February 2016


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company