LOCATION 3 PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

LOCATION 3 PROPERTIES LIMITED
VICTORIA HOUSE 36
ALBION PLACE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 5DZ
(326 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02915428
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Mar
Capital:
£600.00 on 10 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
10 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2014
Filed on:
10 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Gibbons
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Richard Moon
8 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Mandy Thacker
21 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Colin Thacker
1 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
8 Jul 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE BY WAY OF AN ASSIGNMENT OF AN AGREEMENT FOR LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

COCOONSHIELD LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

42 LYTTON ROAD
BARNET
EN5 5BY
Changed 9 Jul 2010

1 OAKWOOD PARADE
LONDON
N14 4HY
Changed 1 Apr 2007

8 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9SP
Changed 5 May 2004

8 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1M 8LA
Changed 30 May 2002

8 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1M 8LA
Changed 14 Oct 1998

OLD PLACE FARM
BIRLING ROAD RYARSH
WEST MALLING
KENT ME19 5JS
Changed 16 Jun 1997

LEYBOURNE BUSINESS CENTRE
2 LITTLE MARKET ROW
LEYBOURNE
KENT ME19 5QL
Changed 20 May 1996

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 25 Jul 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 30 Jan 2013 10
7 Apr 2011 29 Dec 2011 8
7 Apr 2010 8 Nov 2010 7
7 Apr 2009 5 Jan 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years