LOCATION LOCATION MALLORCA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 5 Jun 2010)

Address

LOCATION LOCATION MALLORCA LIMITED
19 HOLLY ROAD
PENKETH
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA5 2AG
Classification:

Telecommunications

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Jun 2010)
Company Registration No.:
03944438
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
2 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2008
Filed on:
9 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jun 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Previous Company Names

UK TECHNOLOGISTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/03/2008 FROM
97 BUTTERMARKET STREET
WARRINGTON
WA1 2NL
Changed 18 Mar 2008

61 DITCHFIELD ROAD
WIDNES
CHESHIRE WA8 8RF
Changed 21 Mar 2007

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 21 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.locationlocationmallorca.co.uk
www.locationlocationmallorca.com
www.locationlocationmallorca.org
www.locationlocationmallor.ca
www.locationlocationmallorca.org.uk
www.locationlocationmallorca.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 2 Jun 2009 12
30 Jun 2007 18 Mar 2008 9
30 Jun 2006 10 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 6 Feb 2006 8
30 Jun 2004 18 Apr 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years