LOCH SHIEL HOTEL (ACHARACLE) LIMITED

Address

LOCH SHIEL HOTEL (ACHARACLE) LIMITED
SUNBEAM
ACHARACLE
ARGYLL
PH36 4JL
Phone: 01967 431 224
Web:
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC448548
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £15,222 £18,054
Debtors: £17,763 £20,745
Creditors due within one year: £28,715 £31,448
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,370 £14,676
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £100,037 £43,070
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£49,031 -£20,876
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£49,031 -£20,876
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Maclean
21 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Zuleika Maclean
21 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Miller
22 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Charles Roome
22 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MACPHEE 38 LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

AIRDS HOUSE AN AIRD
FORT WILLIAM
INVERNESS-SHIRE
PH33 6BL
SCOTLAND
Changed 21 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 26 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 5 Jan 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years