LOCHRIN BAIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
LOCHRIN WORKS 7 LIMEKILNS ROAD BLAIRLINN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CUMBERNAULD G67 2RN

Company number
SC181830
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAM BAIN FENCING LIMITED28 February 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/182 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/18

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED WILLIAM BAIN FENCING LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 28/02/18

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018 CHANGE OF NAME 23/02/2018

View Document

02/11/172 November 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LOCHRIN BAIN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company