LOCKHEED MARTIN UK INTEGRATED SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
LOCKHEED MARTIN UK LIMITED LEGAL COUNSEL BUILDING 7000 LANGSTONE TECHNOLOGY PARK LANGSTONE HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND PO9 1SW

Company number
02165702
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2014

Next statement due by 28 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STASYS LIMITED3 March 2005
LOCKHEED MARTIN STASYS LIMITED2 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/1516 February 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DOROTA SALINGER

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/01/1416 January 2014 Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/01/147 January 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

07/01/147 January 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LOCKHEED MARTIN UK INTEGRATED SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company